Friday, 10 July 2015

Loepa sp. (The Golden Emperor Moth)

Family: Saturniidae
Sub-Family: Saturniinae
Species: Loepa sp.
Common name(s): The Yellow Emperor Moth
Photography location: Foothills of Tam Dao (Vinh Phuc Prov.)



Different species of Loepa moths have been recorded from Vietnam. 

No comments:

Post a Comment