Friday, 29 July 2016

188. Suastus minuta aditia (The Small Palm Bob)

Number: 188
Family: Hesperiidae
Sub-Family : Hesperiinae
Species: Suastus minuta aditia Evans, 1943
Common name(s): The Small Palm Bob
Photography location : Cat Ba N.P. (Hai Phong City)

Two species of Suastus are recorded from Vietnam - gremius and minuta.

Suastus minuta aditia, Cat Ba Island, secondary forest (July 21th, 2016)

No comments:

Post a Comment